DOW JONES27,076.82-142.70 -0.52%
S&P 5002,997.96-9.43 -0.31%
NASDAQ8,153.54-23.17 -0.28%
DOW JONES
27,076.82
-142.70 -0.52%
S&P 500
2,997.96
-9.43 -0.31%
NASDAQ
8,153.54
-23.17 -0.28%
Market Overview
Advancers & Decliners Distribution
SymbolLast PriceChange% Change
SPHS
NASDAQ
0.7400-0.0098+21.62%
TNXP
NASDAQ
0.4810+0.0096+18.50%
DRAD
NASDAQ
5.01-0.64+14.37%
APDN
NASDAQ
0.3400-0.021+11.47%
OPTT
NASDAQ
2.030+0.1+11.33%
MCF
AMEX
1.790+0.44+8.38%
VVPR
NASDAQ
1.344-0.006+7.85%
SymbolLast PriceChange% Change
ALDR
NASDAQ
18.50+8.44+83.90%
WINS
NASDAQ
27.40+10.42+61.37%
GBR
AMEX
2.510+0.95+60.90%
SEMG
NYSE
16.50+6.22+60.51%
YUMA
AMEX
5.25+1.93+58.13%
AMR
NASDAQ
0.1090+0.0365+50.34%
WLL
NYSE
11.23+3.69+48.94%
SymbolLast PriceChange% Change
HCCHR
NASDAQ
0.2790-0.091-24.59%
OSTK
NASDAQ
19.75-5.18-20.78%
WLFC
NASDAQ
58.79-15.21-20.55%
EIGI
NASDAQ
4.570-1.12-19.68%
CHFS
NASDAQ
2.190-0.42-16.09%
ONTX
NASDAQ
2.125-0.375-15.00%
PNRL
NASDAQ
2.084-0.358-14.65%
SymbolVolumeChange% Change
CHK
NYSE
262.86M+0.28+15.73%
ECA
NYSE
78.86M+0.79+16.63%
WLL
NYSE
56.37M+3.69+48.94%
DNR
NYSE
53.43M+0.34+27.87%
AMD
NASDAQ
52.25M+0.14+0.46%
RIG
NYSE
50.58M+0.78+13.61%
F
NYSE
50.05M-0.15-1.59%
IPO Center
NameOffering PriceOffering SharesListing Date
  • APEX TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION CORP10.0027,500,00009/17/2019
  • ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORP--26,768,00009/17/2019
  • IGM BIOSCIENCES, INC.--7,812,50009/17/2019
  • PING IDENTITY HOLDING CORP.--12,500,00009/17/2019
  • Exagen Inc--3,333,33409/17/2019
  • DATADOG, INC.--24,000,00009/17/2019
  • OPORTUN FINANCIAL CORP----09/17/2019
  • PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC.--40,000,00009/17/2019
  • Earnings Center
    NameRelease DateEPS EstimatePrice
    ReneSola09/16/20190.02001.220
    Coda Octop09/16/2019--9.48
    Optical Cable09/16/2019--3.426
    Acorn Intl09/16/2019--19.59
    Frequency Elect09/16/2019--10.82
    HeadHunter Group09/16/2019--21.00
    Hot ETFsMore
    Dow Jones
    SDOW
    +1.56%
    S&P
    SPXS
    +0.84%
    Nasdaq
    SQQQ
    +1.42%
    Russell 2000
    URTY
    +1.10%
    FTSE
    FXP
    +2.12%
    Industrials
    XAR
    +1.49%
    Forex
    SymbolNameContributor (Loc)Last PriceChange% ChangeOpenPrev CloseHighLow
    EURUSDEuro/US Dollar1.10091.1009+0.0009+0.08%--------
    GBPUSDPound Sterling/US Dollar1.24191.2419-0.0009-0.07%--------
    USDJPYUS Dollar/Japanese Yen108.2100108.2100+0.0900+0.08%--------
    USDCADUS Dollar/Canadian Dollar1.32401.3240+0.0005+0.04%--------
    USDCHFUS Dollar/Swiss Franc0.99200.9920-0.0005-0.05%--------
    AUDUSDAustralian Dollar/US Dollar0.68630.6863-0.0001-0.01%--------
    NZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar/US Dollar0.63440.6344+0.0001+0.02%--------
    USDCNHUS Dollar/Chinese Yuan Offshore7.06637.0663+0.0048+0.07%--------
    USDRUBUS Dollar/Russian Ruble63.992463.9924+0.0094+0.01%--------
    XAUUSDGold/US Dollar1497.12411497.1241-0.7759-0.05%--------
    BTCUSDBitcoin/US Dollar10234.875010234.8750-70.8650-0.69%--------