MARKET

BBVA

BBVA

Banco Bilbao
NYSE
28.47
+0.38
+1.35%
After Hours: 28.37 -0.1 -0.35% 17:16 09/24 EDT
OPEN
28.38
PREV CLOSE
28.09
HIGH
28.59
LOW
28.23
VOLUME
1.66M
TURNOVER
--
52 WEEK HIGH
29.64
52 WEEK LOW
17.05
MARKET CAP
158.73B
P/E (TTM)
13.26
1D
5D
1M
3M
1Y
5Y
1D
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria (BVA) Receives a Rating Update from a Top Analyst
TipRanks · 10h ago
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria (BVA) Gets a Buy from J.P. Morgan
TipRanks · 11h ago
Barclays Reaffirms Their Hold Rating on Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria (BVA)
TipRanks · 15h ago
BBVA Nears Completion of First Tranche in €1 Billion-Scale Share Buyback
TipRanks · 2d ago
Weekly Report: what happened at BBVA last week (0914-0918)?
Weekly Report · 3d ago
Jefferies Reaffirms Their Buy Rating on Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria (BVA)
TipRanks · 5d ago
Here is Why Growth Investors Should Buy Banco Bilbao (BBVA) Now
NASDAQ · 09/15 16:45
BBVA vs. TD: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
NASDAQ · 09/15 15:40
More
About BBVA
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. (BBVA) is a Spain - based bank. It is a diversified financial company engaged in retail banking, wholesale banking, asset management and private banking. Its segments are: Spain, the United States, Turkey, Mexico, South America and Rest of Eurasia. The activities in Spain are banking activity and Insurance. In the United States it offers services through, BBVA USA and the BBVA New York branch. The Turkey segment is represented by the group Garanti BBVA, an integrated financial services group, that also operate in Holland and Romania. The Mexico segment activities include banking and insurance businesses. In South America, it provides banking and insurance businesses. The Rest of Eurasia segment includes business activity in the rest of Europe and Asia

Webull offers Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA (ADR) stock information, including NYSE: BBVA real-time market quotes, financial reports, professional analyst ratings, in-depth charts, corporate actions, BBVA stock news, and many more online research tools to help you make informed decisions. Trade stocks for 0 commission and 0 contract fees on the web version for easy and convenient access, or download the Webull app and trade on the go.

You can practice and explore trading BBVA stock methods without spending real money on the virtual paper trading platform.